Is RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • oat syrup solids
  • whole grain rolled oats

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vibrant berry flavor and a pronounced crunchy texture create a lively mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed as a breakfast cereal, bowl topping, or handheld snack. Customers frequently praise consistent crunch and appealing fruitiness, noting it works well for children and on-the-go meals, while some report uneven fruit distribution and occasional packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Meal (Organic), Whole Grain Rolled Oats (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Wheat Bran (Organic), Flax Meal (Organic), Soy Oil (Organic), Freeze-dried Berry Blend (Organic), Freeze-dried Strawberries (Organic), Freeze-dried Raspberries (Organic)), Brown Rice Flour (Organic), Oat Bran (Organic), Flax Seeds (Organic), Barley Malt Extract (Organic), Natural Strawberry Flavor, Sea Salt, Oat Syrup Solids (Organic), Oat Syrup Solids (Organic), Tocopherols (Vitamin E)), Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Molasses (Organic), Cinnamon (Organic)

Check RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH is available at 13 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking