Is Malt O Meal Cereal, Fruity Dyno-Bites, Super Size! Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Salt, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Bht Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin D3, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin B12, Folic Acid

Check Malt O Meal Cereal, Fruity Dyno-Bites, Super Size! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Malt O Meal Cereal, Fruity Dyno-Bites, Super Size! is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking