Is Malt O Meal Cereal, Fruity Dyno-Bites, Super Size! Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b2
- +3 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Salt, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Bht Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin D3, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin B12, Folic Acid
Check Malt O Meal Cereal, Fruity Dyno-Bites, Super Size! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malt O Meal Cereal, Fruity Dyno-Bites, Super Size! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Malt O Meal Cereal, Fruity Dyno-Bites, Super Size! is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


