Is Malt O Meal Cereal, Fruity Dyno-Bites, Super Size! Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b2
- +3 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Salt, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Bht Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin D3, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin B12, Folic Acid
Check Malt O Meal Cereal, Fruity Dyno-Bites, Super Size! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malt O Meal Cereal, Fruity Dyno-Bites, Super Size! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Malt O Meal Cereal, Fruity Dyno-Bites, Super Size! is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


