Is Malt-O-Meal Cinnamon Toasters Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Cinnamon Cereal Squares, 49oz Resealable Bag Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats
  • natural and artificial flavor

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural and artificial flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Sugar, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Wheat, Rice, Canola and/or Soybean Oil, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Corn Syrup, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Salt, Molasses, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Barley Malt Extract, Honey.

Check Malt-O-Meal Cinnamon Toasters Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Cinnamon Cereal Squares, 49oz Resealable Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Malt-O-Meal Cinnamon Toasters Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Cinnamon Cereal Squares, 49oz Resealable Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go