Is Malt-O-Meal Coco Roos Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Ready-to-eat 48 oz Resealable Cereal Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Flour, Corn Syrup, Corn Meal, Canola and/or Soybean Oil, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Caramel Color, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor
Check Malt-O-Meal Coco Roos Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Ready-to-eat 48 oz Resealable Cereal Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malt-O-Meal Coco Roos Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Ready-to-eat 48 oz Resealable Cereal Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CORN NUTS Original Crunchy Corn Kernels Flavored Nuts Snack, Ready-to-Eat, Shelf-Stable, 7 oz Resealable Plastic Bag
Malt-O-Meal Coco Wheats Hot Cereal, Chocolate Flavored, 28 Oz
Malt-O-Meal Frosted Flakes Cereal, Family Size, Crunchy 37 oz Resealable Bag
Malt O Meal Coco Roos Cereal
Malt-O-Meal Cinnamon Toasters Breakfast Cereal, Cinnamon Cereal Squares, Crunchy 33 oz Bag
Where to buy
Malt-O-Meal Coco Roos Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Ready-to-eat 48 oz Resealable Cereal Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


