Is Malt-O-Meal Marshmallow Mateys® Breakfast Cereal, Super Size Bulk Bagged Cereal, 2 Ounce - 1 count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT STARCH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.
Check Malt-O-Meal Marshmallow Mateys® Breakfast Cereal, Super Size Bulk Bagged Cereal, 2 Ounce - 1 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malt-O-Meal Marshmallow Mateys® Breakfast Cereal, Super Size Bulk Bagged Cereal, 2 Ounce - 1 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Berry Colossal Crunch Breakfast Cereal - 26oz - Malt O Meal
Malt O Meal Cereal, Berry Colossal Crunch, Super Size! - 34.5 oz
Malt-O-Meal Berry Colossal Crunch Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy 56 oz Resealable Cereal Bag
Malt-O-Meal Cinnamon Toasters Breakfast Cereal, Cinnamon Cereal Squares, Crunchy 33 oz Bag
Malt-O-Meal Breakfast Cereal, Tootie Fruities, 33 Oz, Zip Bag
Where to buy
Malt-O-Meal Marshmallow Mateys® Breakfast Cereal, Super Size Bulk Bagged Cereal, 2 Ounce - 1 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


