Is Malt-O-Meal Marshmallow Mateys Cereal 320G Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour (48%), Sugar (21%), Marshmallows (18%) [Sugar, Modified Maize* Starch, Glucose Syrup*, Dextrose, Gelatine, Colours: Tartrazine (E102)**, Sunset Yellow (E110)**, Brilliant Blue (E133), Allura Red (E129)**, Flavouring], Glucose* Syrup, Wheat Starch, Salt, Antioxidant: Trisodium Phosphate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Iron, Niacin (Niacinamide), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Folic Acid, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Calcium Carbonate (E170), *Produced from Genetically Modified Maize, **May have an adverse effect on activity and attention of children above
Check Malt-O-Meal Marshmallow Mateys Cereal 320G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malt-O-Meal Marshmallow Mateys Cereal 320G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Malt-O-Meal Marshmallow Mateys Cereal 320G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


