Is Malt-O-Meal Marshmallow Mateys Cereal 320G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour (48%), Sugar (21%), Marshmallows (18%) [Sugar, Modified Maize* Starch, Glucose Syrup*, Dextrose, Gelatine, Colours: Tartrazine (E102)**, Sunset Yellow (E110)**, Brilliant Blue (E133), Allura Red (E129)**, Flavouring], Glucose* Syrup, Wheat Starch, Salt, Antioxidant: Trisodium Phosphate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Iron, Niacin (Niacinamide), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Folic Acid, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Calcium Carbonate (E170), *Produced from Genetically Modified Maize, **May have an adverse effect on activity and attention of children above
Check Malt-O-Meal Marshmallow Mateys Cereal 320G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malt-O-Meal Marshmallow Mateys Cereal 320G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms, Marshmallow Cereal with Unicorns, Gluten Free, 26.1 oz
Malt-O-Meal, Quick Wheat Hot Cereal, Original, 36 Oz
Malt-O-Meal Coco Wheats Hot Cereal, Chocolate Flavored, 28 Oz
Malt-O-Meal Frosted Flakes Cereal, Family Size, Crunchy 37 oz Resealable Bag
Where to buy
Malt-O-Meal Marshmallow Mateys Cereal 320G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


