Is Malt-O-Meal, Quick Wheat Hot Cereal, Original, 36 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Malt O Meal Quick Wheat Hot Cereal Original 36 oz is a delicious and nourishing breakfast treat. People enjoy it with milk, water, or brown sugar, as it enhances the taste of the cereal. This 36 oz package provides a generous amount of the cereal, ensuring that you can enjoy it for multiple servings. With its great taste and versatility, Malt O Meal Quick Wheat Hot Cereal Original 36 oz is a popular choice for a satisfying breakfast.

Description
Malt O Meal Quick Wheat Hot Cereal Original 36 oz is a delicious and nourishing breakfast treat. People enjoy it with milk, water, or brown sugar, as it enhances the taste of the cereal. This 36 oz package provides a generous amount of the cereal, ensuring that you can enjoy it for multiple servings. With its great taste and versatility, Malt O Meal Quick Wheat Hot Cereal Original 36 oz is a popular choice for a satisfying breakfast.
Ingredients
Wheat Farina, Malted Barley, Vitamins And Minerals, : Calcium Carbonate, Ferric Orthophosphate (Source Of Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Folic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1)
Check Malt-O-Meal, Quick Wheat Hot Cereal, Original, 36 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malt-O-Meal, Quick Wheat Hot Cereal, Original, 36 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Malt-O-Meal, Quick Wheat Hot Cereal, Original, 36 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


