No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Malt-O-Meal® Oat Blenders® Honey Cereal 18 Oz. Box Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Corn Syrup, Salt, Malt Extract, Canola Oil, Molasses, Cinnamon, Honey, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Color Added, Soy Lecithin, Bht (To Preserve Freshness), Vitamins & Minerals: Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Vitamin D, Reduced Iron, Zinc (Zinc Oxide)

Check Malt-O-Meal® Oat Blenders® Honey Cereal 18 Oz. Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Malt-O-Meal® Oat Blenders® Honey Cereal 18 Oz. Box is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Malt-O-Meal® Oat Blenders® Honey Cereal 18 Oz. Box | Spoonful