Is Malt O'Meal Peanut Butter Cups Soy Free?

Description
Rich, sweet, nutty chocolate-forward cups combine a dense, creamy center with a slightly firm outer shell; they deliver a smooth melt and occasional gritty crunch. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert topping, or cereal additive, reviewers praise flavor and value while noting occasional excess sweetness and rapid softening with liquids.

Description
Rich, sweet, nutty chocolate-forward cups combine a dense, creamy center with a slightly firm outer shell; they deliver a smooth melt and occasional gritty crunch. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert topping, or cereal additive, reviewers praise flavor and value while noting occasional excess sweetness and rapid softening with liquids.
Ingredients
Degermed Corn Flour, Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, dextrose, hydrogenated vegetable oil [cottonseed, soybean and/or canola], salt), Dextrose, Canola and/or Soybean Oil, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Caramel Color, Natural and Artificial Flavor, BHT added to preserve freshness.
Check Malt O'Meal Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malt O'Meal Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Malt O'Meal Peanut Butter Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


