Is Maltesers Bunny Milk Chocolate Bunny Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids 32
  • milk solids
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA BUTTER, MALT EXTRACT (BARLEY), COCOA MASS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), RAISING AGENTS (501, 341,500), WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 26%, MILK SOLIDS 32%. CONTAINS: MILK, GLUTEN, SOY, WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN: EGG.

Check Maltesers Bunny Milk Chocolate Bunny against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go