Is Maltesers Mars Wrigley Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 492
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP (SOURCES INCLUDE WHEAT), COCOA MASS, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, VEGETABLE FAT, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 492), WHEAT GLUTEN, RAISING AGENTS (501,500), SALT, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR (VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS A MINIMUM OF 25% COCOA SOLIDS AND 22% MILK SOLIDS.
Check Maltesers Mars Wrigley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maltesers Mars Wrigley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


