Is Maltesers Mini Reindeer Gingerbread Chocolate Christmas Treats Bag 59g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk solids 14% minimum
- full cream milk powder
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- demineralised whey powder
- whey permeate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Palm Fat, Cocoa Mass, Barley Malt Extract, Whey Permeate (Milk), Milk Fat, Full Cream Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Demineralised Whey Powder (Milk), Shea Fat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Wheat Flour, Cassia Powder, Raising Agents (E 341, E 501, E 500), Salt, Wheat Gluten, Whey Powder (Milk), Natural Ginger Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Vegetable Fat in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Maltesers Mini Reindeer Gingerbread Chocolate Christmas Treats Bag 59g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maltesers Mini Reindeer Gingerbread Chocolate Christmas Treats Bag 59g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


