Is Maltesers Chocolate Raspberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, MILK Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Malt Extract (BARLEY), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (SOY Lecithin, 492), Raising Agents (501, 500), Flavours, Vegetable Gum (440), Salt. Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25%, Milk Solids 23%.
Check Maltesers Chocolate Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maltesers Chocolate Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Maltesers Chocolate Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


