Is Maltesers Chocolate Raspberry Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, MILK Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Malt Extract (BARLEY), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (SOY Lecithin, 492), Raising Agents (501, 500), Flavours, Vegetable Gum (440), Salt. Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25%, Milk Solids 23%.
Check Maltesers Chocolate Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maltesers Chocolate Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Maltesers Chocolate Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


