Is Maltesers Reindeer Chocolate Christmas Mint Mini Treats Bag 59g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural peppermint flavouring
natural peppermint flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Palm Fat, Cocoa Mass, BARLEY Malt Extract, Whey Permeate (from MILK), MILK Fat, Full Cream MILK Powder, Glucose Syrup, Demineralised Whey Powder (from MILK), Shea Fat, Lactose, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), WHEAT Flour, Raising Agents (E341, E500, E501), Salt, WHEAT GLUTEN, Sweet Whey Powder (from MILK), Natural Peppermint Flavouring, MILK Chocolate contains MILK Solids 14% minimum, MILK Chocolate contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Maltesers Reindeer Chocolate Christmas Mint Mini Treats Bag 59g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maltesers Reindeer Chocolate Christmas Mint Mini Treats Bag 59g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hostess Donettes Chocolate Frosted Mini Donuts 10.75oz Bag
Nestle Toll House Semi Sweet Mini Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, 20 oz Bag
Klimon Mint Condition Mint Flavored Frozen Dessert With Mini Chocolate Chips and Fudge Swirl
Free 2B 66% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Mini Mint Cups
Maltesers Milk Chocolate Snack & Share Bag | 140g
About this product
Candy · Pouch


