Is Mama Cozzi's Apple Streusel Delicious Dessert Pizza Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • cream cheese powder
  • cream cheese
  • cream cheese sauce

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dessert Crust (enriched Wheat Flour [bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid], Water, Soybean Oil, Palm Shortening [palm Oil], Dough Conditioner [enriched Bleached Wheat Flour {malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}, Leavening {sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate}, Mono And Di-glycerides, Powdered Cellulose, Soybean Oil, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sunflower Lecithin, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Enzyme], Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sugar, Yeast [yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid], Sucralose, Mold Inhibitor [cultured Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Enzymes]), Cream Cheese Sauce (water, Seasoning [powdered Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Cream Cheese Powder {cream Cheese (milk, Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Enzyme), Nonfat Milk}, Fructose, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking]), Streusel Topping (wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening [soybean Oil And Fully Hydrogenated Soybean Oil], Brown Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Dextrose, Powdered Sugar [powdered Sugar, Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking]), Honey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Apples (apples, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Vanilla Flavored Icing (powdered Sugar [sugar, Cornstarch], Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Shortening [palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Polysorbate 60, Tbhq, Citric Acid], Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate [preservative], Agar, Salt, Citric Acid, Guar Gum), Contains 2% Or Less Of Cinnamon, Sugar. Contains Wheat, Soy and Milk.

Check Mama Cozzi's Apple Streusel Delicious Dessert Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking