Is Mama Cozzi's Apple Streusel Delicious Dessert Pizza Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- cultured wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- modified food starch
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dessert Crust (enriched Wheat Flour [bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid], Water, Soybean Oil, Palm Shortening [palm Oil], Dough Conditioner [enriched Bleached Wheat Flour {malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}, Leavening {sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate}, Mono And Di-glycerides, Powdered Cellulose, Soybean Oil, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sunflower Lecithin, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Enzyme], Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sugar, Yeast [yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid], Sucralose, Mold Inhibitor [cultured Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Enzymes]), Cream Cheese Sauce (water, Seasoning [powdered Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Cream Cheese Powder {cream Cheese (milk, Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Enzyme), Nonfat Milk}, Fructose, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking]), Streusel Topping (wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening [soybean Oil And Fully Hydrogenated Soybean Oil], Brown Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Dextrose, Powdered Sugar [powdered Sugar, Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking]), Honey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Apples (apples, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Vanilla Flavored Icing (powdered Sugar [sugar, Cornstarch], Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Shortening [palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Polysorbate 60, Tbhq, Citric Acid], Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate [preservative], Agar, Salt, Citric Acid, Guar Gum), Contains 2% Or Less Of Cinnamon, Sugar. Contains Wheat, Soy and Milk.
Check Mama Cozzi's Apple Streusel Delicious Dessert Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Cozzi's Apple Streusel Delicious Dessert Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Slice


