Is Mama Cozzi's Bagel Pizzas Three Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • monterey jack cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • part-skim mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, BAGEL (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (B1), RIBOFLAVIN (B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE) TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES), PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), OREGANO. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY AND MILK

Check Mama Cozzi's Bagel Pizzas Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunch