Is Mama Instant Noodles Chicken Green Curry 5 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- crustacean
- 635
- 621
crustacean
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour 63%, palm oil, modified tapioca starch, sugar, non dairy creamer (glucose syrup, palm oil, flavouring) salt, pandan powder, spices, flavour enhancers(621, 635), soy sauce(soybean, salt, malt extract(barley), wheat, yeast extract, palm oil), colours(150a, 171), flavouring(crustacean), dried spring onion, acidity regulator(500, 501, 451), thickener(466), capsicum oleoresin, kaffir lime leave oil.
Check Mama Instant Noodles Chicken Green Curry 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Instant Noodles Chicken Green Curry 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Queso Mama White Queso With Diced Green Chiles
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Where to buy
Mama Instant Noodles Chicken Green Curry 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


