Is Mama Instant Noodles Chicken Green Curry 5 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustacean
- 635
- 621
crustacean
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour 63%, palm oil, modified tapioca starch, sugar, non dairy creamer (glucose syrup, palm oil, flavouring) salt, pandan powder, spices, flavour enhancers(621, 635), soy sauce(soybean, salt, malt extract(barley), wheat, yeast extract, palm oil), colours(150a, 171), flavouring(crustacean), dried spring onion, acidity regulator(500, 501, 451), thickener(466), capsicum oleoresin, kaffir lime leave oil.
Check Mama Instant Noodles Chicken Green Curry 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Instant Noodles Chicken Green Curry 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Queso Mama White Queso With Diced Green Chiles
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Where to buy
Mama Instant Noodles Chicken Green Curry 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


