Is MAMA Instant Noodles Oriental Style Pork - 2.1 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Sugar, Shallot, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Chili Powder, Artificial Flavor (Pork, Shallot), Dried Leek, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Carbonate), Spices, Thickener (Cellulose Gum), Disodium 5 Ribonucleotides, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Water, Salt).
Check MAMA Instant Noodles Oriental Style Pork - 2.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAMA Instant Noodles Oriental Style Pork - 2.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Miracle Noodle Fettuccine Style Noodles
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Beef Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
MAMA Instant Noodles Oriental Style Pork - 2.1 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


