Is MAMA Instant Noodles Oriental Style Pork - 2.1 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- crustacean
- fish
- process in a facility that also process egg
- milk
- pork
crustacean
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Sugar, Shallot, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Chili Powder, Artificial Flavor (Pork, Shallot), Dried Leek, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Carbonate), Spices, Thickener (Cellulose Gum), Disodium 5 Ribonucleotides, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Water, Salt).
Check MAMA Instant Noodles Oriental Style Pork - 2.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAMA Instant Noodles Oriental Style Pork - 2.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Miracle Noodle Fettuccine Style Noodles
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Beef Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
MAMA Instant Noodles Oriental Style Pork - 2.1 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


