Is MAMA Instant Noodles Oriental Style Pork - 2.1 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- crustacean
- pork
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Sugar, Shallot, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Chili Powder, Artificial Flavor (Pork, Shallot), Dried Leek, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Carbonate), Spices, Thickener (Cellulose Gum), Disodium 5 Ribonucleotides, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Water, Salt).
Check MAMA Instant Noodles Oriental Style Pork - 2.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAMA Instant Noodles Oriental Style Pork - 2.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Miracle Noodle Fettuccine Style Noodles
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Beef Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
MAMA Instant Noodles Oriental Style Pork - 2.1 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


