Is MAMA Instant Pad Thai Noodles, 2.5 Ounce each (Pack of 10) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- cream powder
- milk
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Palm oil, Tapioca flour, Salt, Shallot, Flavourings:, Milk, Soy Beans, Wheat (contains gluten), Shrimp powder, Coconut cream powder (contains milk protein), Cream Powder (milk protein), Chilli powder, Acidity regulator (Citric acid E330), Dried leek, Chilli sauce powder (contains soy beans, wheat), Tamarind powder, Soy sauce powder (soy, wheat), Colour: E160c, Flavour enhancers:, E635
Check MAMA Instant Pad Thai Noodles, 2.5 Ounce each (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAMA Instant Pad Thai Noodles, 2.5 Ounce each (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Lotus Foods Pad Thai Rice Noodles, Organic Brown, 8 oz (Case of 8)
Where to buy
MAMA Instant Pad Thai Noodles, 2.5 Ounce each (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


