Is MAMA Instant Pad Thai Noodles, 2.5 Ounce each (Pack of 10) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream powder
- shrimp powder
- milk protein
- milk
- e635
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Palm oil, Tapioca flour, Salt, Shallot, Flavourings:, Milk, Soy Beans, Wheat (contains gluten), Shrimp powder, Coconut cream powder (contains milk protein), Cream Powder (milk protein), Chilli powder, Acidity regulator (Citric acid E330), Dried leek, Chilli sauce powder (contains soy beans, wheat), Tamarind powder, Soy sauce powder (soy, wheat), Colour: E160c, Flavour enhancers:, E635
Check MAMA Instant Pad Thai Noodles, 2.5 Ounce each (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAMA Instant Pad Thai Noodles, 2.5 Ounce each (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Lotus Foods Pad Thai Rice Noodles, Organic Brown, 8 oz (Case of 8)
Where to buy
MAMA Instant Pad Thai Noodles, 2.5 Ounce each (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


