Is Mama Lycha Salvadorean Style Sour Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- cultured grade a milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Milk, Cream And Nonfat Milk, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium, Tripolyphosphate, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Annatto (Color)
Check Mama Lycha Salvadorean Style Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Lycha Salvadorean Style Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mama Lycha Salvadorean Style Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


