Is Mama Marys Pizza Crust Gourmet Gluten Free Bag 2 Count - 6 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • cultured dextrose
  • 2% of dextrose

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Mix (Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum) Water, Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda, Glucono Delta Lactone), Palm Oil, Contains Less than 2% of Dextrose, Salt, Yeast, Psyllium Husk, Mono-and Diglycerides, Cultured Dextrose, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Corn Starch, Fumaric Acid, Calcium Propionate (Preservative).

Check Mama Marys Pizza Crust Gourmet Gluten Free Bag 2 Count - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mama Marys Pizza Crust Gourmet Gluten Free Bag 2 Count - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crisp
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep