Is MAMA MELLACE'S, S' MORES MIX WITH CARAMEL CORN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- honey graham squares
- whole grain wheat
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
honey graham squares
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY GRAHAM SQUARES (CORN MEAL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, FANCY MOLASSES, SUNFLOWER OIL, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], DEXTROSE), MILK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), WHITE AND DARK COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PORK GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CARAMEL CORN (SUGAR, POPCORN BROWN SUGAR, GLUCOSE, BUTTER, SOY MARGARINE [SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOY OIL, WATER, SALT, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE {PRESERVATIVE}, MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3], VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE).
Check MAMA MELLACE'S, S' MORES MIX WITH CARAMEL CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAMA MELLACE'S, S' MORES MIX WITH CARAMEL CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


