Is Mama Rao's Lemon Drop Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- all purpose flour milk eggs lemon oil baking powder
all purpose flour milk eggs lemon oil baking powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Trans Fat Free Shortening (Palm Oil), All Purpose Flour Milk Eggs Lemon Oil Baking Powder
Check Mama Rao's Lemon Drop Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Rao's Lemon Drop Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mama Rao's Lemon Drop Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


