Is Mama Sita's Sinigang Sa Sampalok Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Citric Acid, To Enhance Tartness, Monosodium Glutamate, Cane Sugar, Onion Powder, Tamarind Powder, Tomato Powder, Chili Powder, Garlic Powder And Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate
Check Mama Sita's Sinigang Sa Sampalok Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Sita's Sinigang Sa Sampalok Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Mama Sita's Sinigang Sa Sampalok Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder, Pouch


