Is Mamma Chia Blueberry Acai Squeeze - 4-3.5 OZ Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Powder, Organic Acai Puree, Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice for Color.

Check Mamma Chia Blueberry Acai Squeeze - 4-3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mamma Chia Blueberry Acai Squeeze - 4-3.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The GoBreakfast