Is Mamma Chia Blueberry Acai Squeeze - 4-3.5 OZ Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Powder, Organic Acai Puree, Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice for Color.

Check Mamma Chia Blueberry Acai Squeeze - 4-3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Mamma Chia Blueberry Acai Squeeze - 4-3.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The GoBreakfast