Is MAMMA CHIA, CHIA SQUEEZE, ORGANIC CHIA VITALITY SNACK, CHERRY BEET Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Apple Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Cherry Juice Concentrate, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Cherry Flavors, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color
Check MAMMA CHIA, CHIA SQUEEZE, ORGANIC CHIA VITALITY SNACK, CHERRY BEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAMMA CHIA, CHIA SQUEEZE, ORGANIC CHIA VITALITY SNACK, CHERRY BEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Chia Seeds, 12 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
MAMMA CHIA, CHIA SQUEEZE, ORGANIC CHIA VITALITY SNACK, CHERRY BEET is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


