Is Mamma Chia Organic Chia Squeeze™ Vitality Snack Mango Coconut -- 4 Pouches Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic natural coconut flavor
- organic coconut cream
organic natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds, Water, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Coconut Cream, Citric Acid, Organic Natural Mango Flavor, Organic Natural Coconut Flavor
Check Mamma Chia Organic Chia Squeeze™ Vitality Snack Mango Coconut -- 4 Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamma Chia Organic Chia Squeeze™ Vitality Snack Mango Coconut -- 4 Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simply Nature Organic Coconut Chia Granola Cereal
Nature's Path Organic Coconut Chia Granola Breakfast Cereal - 12.34oz
Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack - Blackberry Bliss, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Count
ORGANIC COCONUT BITES WITH CRANBERRIES, CHIA SEEDS, GOJI BERRIES & CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES, CHIA SEEDS, GOJI BERRIES & CHOCOLATE
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Mamma Chia Organic Chia Squeeze™ Vitality Snack Mango Coconut -- 4 Pouches is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


