Is Mamma Chia Organic Raspberry Razz Energy Beverage, 10 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrated Chia Seeds, Purified Water, Chia Seeds, Brewed Guayusa Tea (Water, Fairtrade Guayusa Tea Leaves), Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice, Organic Natural Flavors, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color
Check Mamma Chia Organic Raspberry Razz Energy Beverage, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamma Chia Organic Raspberry Razz Energy Beverage, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mamma Chia Organic Raspberry Razz Energy Beverage, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


