Is Mamma Chia Squeeze Organic Vitality Snack, Wild Raspberry, 3.5oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural berry flavors
organic natural berry flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Banana Puree, Organic Raspberry Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Beet Puree, Organic Natural Berry Flavors, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color
Check Mamma Chia Squeeze Organic Vitality Snack, Wild Raspberry, 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamma Chia Squeeze Organic Vitality Snack, Wild Raspberry, 3.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack - Blackberry Bliss, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Count
Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack, Organic, Strawberry Banana
BLUEBERRY ACAI CHIA PREBIOTIC SQUEEZE SNACK, BLUEBERRY ACAI
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz
Organic Mamma Chia Prebiotic Squeeze Snack Blueberry Acai
Where to buy
Mamma Chia Squeeze Organic Vitality Snack, Wild Raspberry, 3.5oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


