Is Mamma Chia Squeeze Organic Vitality Snack, Wild Raspberry, 3.5oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural berry flavors
organic natural berry flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Banana Puree, Organic Raspberry Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Beet Puree, Organic Natural Berry Flavors, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color
Check Mamma Chia Squeeze Organic Vitality Snack, Wild Raspberry, 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamma Chia Squeeze Organic Vitality Snack, Wild Raspberry, 3.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack - Blackberry Bliss, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Count
Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack, Organic, Strawberry Banana
BLUEBERRY ACAI CHIA PREBIOTIC SQUEEZE SNACK, BLUEBERRY ACAI
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz
Organic Mamma Chia Prebiotic Squeeze Snack Blueberry Acai
Where to buy
Mamma Chia Squeeze Organic Vitality Snack, Wild Raspberry, 3.5oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


