Is Mamma Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze – Mango Coconut [8 Pack] Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chia Fruit Vegetables1200omega-3good Source Of Fibergluten Free And Veganonly 70 Caloriesenjoy Your Chia Squeeze At Room Temperature Right From The Pouch Or Refrigerate For A Tasty, Cool Treat

Check Mamma Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze – Mango Coconut [8 Pack] against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Mamma Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze – Mango Coconut [8 Pack] is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingOn The GoSmoothie