Is MAMMA CHIA VITALITY BEVERAGE GRAPEFRUIT GINGER, GRAPEFRUIT GINGER Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HYDRATED CHIA SEEDS*, (PURIFIED WATER, CHIA SEEDS*), AGAVE*, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE*, LEMON JUICE*, GINGER JUICE*, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS*, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR.
Check MAMMA CHIA VITALITY BEVERAGE GRAPEFRUIT GINGER, GRAPEFRUIT GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAMMA CHIA VITALITY BEVERAGE GRAPEFRUIT GINGER, GRAPEFRUIT GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack - Blackberry Bliss, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Count
Yogi Sweet Ginger Citrus Turmeric Vitality Herbal Supplement
Sol-Ti SuperShot Ginger Living Beverage 2.1 fl oz
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz
Organic Mamma Chia Prebiotic Squeeze Snack Blueberry Acai
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


