Is MAMMA CHIA VITALITY BEVERAGE GRAPEFRUIT GINGER, GRAPEFRUIT GINGER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- organic natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HYDRATED CHIA SEEDS*, (PURIFIED WATER, CHIA SEEDS*), AGAVE*, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE*, LEMON JUICE*, GINGER JUICE*, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS*, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR.
Check MAMMA CHIA VITALITY BEVERAGE GRAPEFRUIT GINGER, GRAPEFRUIT GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAMMA CHIA VITALITY BEVERAGE GRAPEFRUIT GINGER, GRAPEFRUIT GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack - Blackberry Bliss, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Count
Yogi Sweet Ginger Citrus Turmeric Vitality Herbal Supplement
Sol-Ti SuperShot Ginger Living Beverage 2.1 fl oz
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz
Organic Mamma Chia Prebiotic Squeeze Snack Blueberry Acai
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


