Is Man Rub Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken salt
chicken salt
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Salt (Salt, Sugar, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Maize), Spices, Dehydrated Vegetables, Vegetable Oil, Anticaking Agent (551), Acidity Regulator (330), Flavours, Herbs), Spices (including Paprika (34%)), Moroccan Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Vegetables, Sugar, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Maize), Herbs, Anticaking Agent (551), Vegetable Oil, Food Acid (330), Flavour), Onion, Herbs
Check Man Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Man Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


