Is Manamim Filled With Hazelnutz Flavored Cream Coated Wafers, Hazelnut Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS GLUTEN), VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS (PALM OIL, FULLY HYDROGANTED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), SOYBEAN FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER E322 (SOY LECITHIN), LEAVENING AGENTS E500II, E503II (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, SALT
Check Manamim Filled With Hazelnutz Flavored Cream Coated Wafers, Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manamim Filled With Hazelnutz Flavored Cream Coated Wafers, Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


