Is Manamim Filled With Hazelnutz Flavored Cream Coated Wafers, Hazelnut Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- emulsifier e322
emulsifier e322
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS GLUTEN), VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS (PALM OIL, FULLY HYDROGANTED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), SOYBEAN FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER E322 (SOY LECITHIN), LEAVENING AGENTS E500II, E503II (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, SALT
Check Manamim Filled With Hazelnutz Flavored Cream Coated Wafers, Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manamim Filled With Hazelnutz Flavored Cream Coated Wafers, Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


