Is Manamim Filled With Hazelnutz Flavored Cream Coated Wafers, Hazelnut Vegetarian?

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS GLUTEN), VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS (PALM OIL, FULLY HYDROGANTED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), SOYBEAN FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER E322 (SOY LECITHIN), LEAVENING AGENTS E500II, E503II (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, SALT
Check Manamim Filled With Hazelnutz Flavored Cream Coated Wafers, Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manamim Filled With Hazelnutz Flavored Cream Coated Wafers, Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


