Is ManCave Caffeine Conditioner Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Esters, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Glycerin, Parfum (Fragrance), Phenoxyethanol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Caffeine, Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Panthenol, Benzoic Acid, Arginine, Tocopherol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Hydrolyzed Wheat Starch, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Limonene, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Feel Oil, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil, Coumarin, Sodium Hydroxide, Potassium Sorbate, Cistus Ladaniferus Oil, Cistus Ladaniferus Resin, Illicium Verum Fruit/Seed Oil, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil, Citric Acid
Check ManCave Caffeine Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ManCave Caffeine Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
ManCave Caffeine Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


