Is ManCave Caffeine Conditioner Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- butter
- glycerin
- cetyl esters
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from animals, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain dairy - if the label is unclear, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Esters, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Glycerin, Parfum (Fragrance), Phenoxyethanol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Caffeine, Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Panthenol, Benzoic Acid, Arginine, Tocopherol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Hydrolyzed Wheat Starch, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Limonene, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Feel Oil, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil, Coumarin, Sodium Hydroxide, Potassium Sorbate, Cistus Ladaniferus Oil, Cistus Ladaniferus Resin, Illicium Verum Fruit/Seed Oil, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil, Citric Acid
Check ManCave Caffeine Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ManCave Caffeine Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
ManCave Caffeine Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


