Is ManCave Caffeine Conditioner Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl esters
- glycerin
cetyl esters
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Esters, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Glycerin, Parfum (Fragrance), Phenoxyethanol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Caffeine, Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Panthenol, Benzoic Acid, Arginine, Tocopherol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Hydrolyzed Wheat Starch, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Limonene, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Feel Oil, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil, Coumarin, Sodium Hydroxide, Potassium Sorbate, Cistus Ladaniferus Oil, Cistus Ladaniferus Resin, Illicium Verum Fruit/Seed Oil, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil, Citric Acid
Check ManCave Caffeine Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ManCave Caffeine Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
ManCave Caffeine Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


